Universidad de Zaragoza

Research Groups

Última modificación: 26/01/2017 - 11:56

NAME OF THE GROUP PRINCIPAL INVESTIGATOR            
Algebra Javier Otal Cinca            
Amino acids and Peptides Carlos Cativiela Marín            
Analytical Biosensors Javier Galbán Bernal            
Analytical Spectroscopy and Sensors Juan Ramón Castillo Suárez            
Apoptosis, Immunity and Cancer Luis Alberto Anel Bernal            
Applied Organometallic Chemistry (QOA) Mariano Laguna Castrillo            
Applied superconductivity Rafael Navarro Linares             
Asymetric Organocatalysis Raquel Pérez Herrera            
Biocomputation and Physics of Complex Systems David Íñiguez Dieste            
Biology and Biotechnology of Reproduction María Teresa Muiño Blanco            
Bioorganic Chemistry Pedro Merino Filella            
Catalysis and Mechanisms Eduardo Sola Larraya            
Catalysis Molecular Separations and Reactor Engineering Miguel Menéndez Sastre             
Characterization of materials by Synchrotron Radiation Techniques Joaquín García Ruiz            
Computational and Structural Biology group Bruno Contreras Moreira            
Continenetal Sedimentary Basin Analysis Antonio Pérez García            
Electronic Design Group Santiago Celma            
Enantioselective Homogeneous Catalysis José Daniel Carmona Gascón            
Extinction and paleoenvironmental reconstruction since Cretaceous to Quaternary Eustoquio Molina Martínez            
Genetics of lipid metabolism disorders Miguel Pocovi Mieras            
Geometry María Teresa Lozano Imizcoz            
Geomorphology and global change Blas Lorenzo Valero Garcés            
Geotransfer Antonio María Casas Sainz            
Gold and Silver Chemistry María Concepción Gimeno Floría            
Group of Applied Thermodynamics and Surfaces (GATHERS) Ana María Mainar Fernández            
Heterogeneous Catalysis in Selective Organic Synthesis José Antonio Mayoral Murillo             
High Energy Physics Manuel Asorey Carballeira            
Homogeneous Catalysis with Organometallic Compounds Luis Antonio Oro Giral            
Inorganic Chemistry and Organometallic Compounds José María Casas del Pozo            
Inorganic Molecular Architecture and Applications María Cristina Tejel Altarriba            
Ionic channels research group UIT-Miguel Servet Universitary Hospital            
Laboratory for Flavor Analysis and Enology Vicente Ferreira González            
LAGENBIO research group Dpt. Anatomy, Embriology and Animal Genetics            
Laser Applications Laboratory (LAL) Juan Carlos Díez Monux            
Liquid Crystals and Polymers José Luis Serrano Ostáriz             
Macroscopic magnets Juan Bartolomé Sanjoaquín             
Magnetism in Nanoestructures M. Ricardo Ibarra García            
Magnetism of Solids and Local Probe Microscopies José Ignacio Arnaudas Pontaque            
Materials Caracterization by Synchrotron Radiation (CAMRADS) Joaquín García Ruiz            
Mathematical analysis and applications Jesús Bastero Eleizalde            
Mathematical physics Eduardo Martínez Fernández            
Mediterranean Diet and Atherosclerosis Jesús de la Osada García            
Mineral Resources María Isabel Fanlo González            
Mitochondrial Biogenesis and Pathology Julio Montoya Villarroya            
Molecular Activation by Organometallics Esteban Urriolabeitia Arrondo            
Molecular chips Fernando María Luis Vitalla            
Multifunctional Molecular Magnetic Materials Jesús Javier Campo Ruiz            
Mycobacterial genetics gruop Dpt. of Microbiology            
NEw TOols for addressing the Size-scale cHange In MAgnetic materials:
selective spectroscopies and related magnetometries
Jesús Chaboy Nalda            
Nuclear Physics and Astroparticles José Ángel Villar Rivacoba             
Numerical analysis and applications Juan Manuel Peña Ferrández            
Nemerical methods in partial differential equations and integrals Francisco J. Lisbona Cortés            
Optimization and simulation Herminia I. Calvete Fernández             
Organometallics and Catalysis Ana María López de Lama             
Palaeoenvironmental reconstructions - Aragosauras Marcos Aurell Cardona            
Palaeozoic and Mesozoic Palaeontology: Palaeontological Heritage Enrique Villas Pedruelo            
Photonic technologies group Rafael Alonso Esteban            
PLATON Carlos Enrique Lafuente Dios            
Prevention of Blindness Luis Pablo Júlvez            
Processing and Characterization of Structural and Functional Ceramics Víctor M. Orera Clemente            
Protein Targets Javier Sancho Sanz            
Rapid Analysis Methods with Spectroscopic Techniques (MARTE) Martín Resano            
Research on the retina Isabel Pinilla Lozano            
Statistical and Non Linear Physics Group Luis Mario Floria Peralta            
Stochastic models Gerardo Sanz Saiz            
Structural Biology María Luisa Peleato Sánchez            
Thermal properties of materials Ramón Burriel Lahoz            
Thermodynamic of Fluids Inmaculada Velasco Albillos            
Visual Optics Rafael Navarro Belsué